RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Jasper County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Georgia
you RUN the place
14477 Highway 11 North, Monticello, Georgia, 31064, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2013 - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2013 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
1
All
1
Race Footage Boys Class AA - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Nov 11th 2013, 10:38pm
Featured
0
Search
Race Footage Boys Class AA - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships 2013
Published by
DistancePreps Georgia
Nov 11th 2013, 10:38pm
Comments
Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Carrollton High School, Carrollton, GA, US
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
Mens 5k AA XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Flowers, Jordan
12
Westminster
17:22.76
1
2
Guthro, Marcus
12
Riverside Milita
17:33.75
2
3
Huff, Graham
11
Westminster
17:34.35
3
4
Geha, Sam
12
Benedictine Mili
17:34.92
4
5
Collins, Henry
10
Wesleyan
17:44.97
5
6
McKnight, Charlie
12
Westminster
17:46.60
6
7
Moratti, Matt
12
Wesleyan
17:48.43
7
8
Edwards, Guthrie
12
Pelham
17:57.99
9
Bondurant, Jack
12
Westminster
17:58.06
8
10
Wightman, Sid
10
Oglethorpe Count
17:59.88
9
11
Johnson, Benji
10
Wesleyan
18:00.67
10
12
Olson, Mikey
10
Wesleyan
18:09.65
11
13
Bridges, Logan
10
Bleckley County
18:10.76
12
14
Vincent, Brian
10
Pepperell
18:11.19
13
15
Stafford, Eddie
12
William H Spence
18:12.79
16
Dixon, Paul
11
Vidalia
18:14.65
14
17
White, Will
12
Thomasville
18:15.33
15
18
O'Connor, Harry
12
Westminster
18:15.85
16
19
Martinez, Servio
12
Murray County
18:18.11
17
20
Cochran, Addison
9
Jefferson
18:18.53
18
21
Dhillon, Austin
12
Westminster
18:20.54
19
22
Draper, Clare
10
Westminster
18:22.01
20
23
Cook, Austin
10
Bleckley County
18:22.86
21
24
Parrish, Alex
10
Jefferson
18:26.40
22
25
Kettle, Miller
11
Greater Atlanta
18:26.44
23
26
Lee, William
11
Wesleyan
18:27.37
24
27
Bogard, Peyton
9
The Lovett
18:29.04
25
28
Campbell, Tyler
11
Vidalia
18:30.48
26
29
Pritchard, Sam
9
The Lovett
18:33.92
27
30
Gaddis, Joey
10
Wesleyan
18:35.51
28
31
Cardoza, Rickey
12
Chattooga
18:37.82
32
Witherspoon, Tj
11
Thomasville
18:38.98
29
33
Cannon, Dayton
9
Bleckley County
18:40.38
30
34
Klavohn, Nicholas
9
The Lovett
18:43.36
31
35
Hamm, Darnell
12
Lamar County
18:46.34
32
36
Reyes, Jose
9
Coosa
18:46.85
37
Belflower, Eli
12
Bleckley County
18:47.63
33
38
Lanser, Grant
11
Benedictine Mili
18:48.45
34
39
Garcia, Eric
9
Calhoun
18:53.19
35
40
Corley, Carl Ellis
9
Bleckley County
18:54.94
36
41
Hoya, Lexx
11
Riverside Milita
18:56.68
37
42
Jackson, Andrew
11
Thomasville
18:59.44
38
43
Dozier, Russ
12
East Laurens
19:05.32
39
44
Cartledge, Matthew
12
The Lovett
19:06.30
40
45
Purser, Joey
11
Pepperell
19:07.73
41
46
Major, Mac
11
The Lovett
19:08.04
42
47
Guy, Lyle
11
Lamar County
19:08.99
43
48
Garcia, Esvin
9
Calhoun
19:10.79
44
49
Box, John
12
Calhoun
19:11.03
45
50
Patel, Anuj
10
Bleckley County
19:14.63
46
51
Hampton, Taylor
11
Riverside Milita
19:15.83
47
52
Sosa, Jason
9
Calhoun
19:16.94
48
53
Hicks, Mason
12
Bremen
19:17.19
49
54
Martinez, Antonio
10
Murray County
19:17.50
50
55
Ruiz, Jose
12
Murray County
19:17.80
51
56
Hitt, Taylor
12
Jefferson
19:18.52
52
57
Swint, Deron
12
Heard County
19:19.23
58
Nunez, Filberto
12
Murray County
19:20.51
53
59
Stevens, Christian
12
Model
19:20.95
54
60
Reynolds, Connor
12
The Lovett
19:21.54
55
61
Inscoe, Tommy
11
Lamar County
19:21.59
56
62
Hensley, Ben
12
Greater Atlanta
19:24.31
57
63
Ramirez, Francisco
11
Calhoun
19:24.92
58
64
Kashuba, Kyle
12
Jefferson
19:27.09
59
65
Mull, Christian
11
Riverside Milita
19:27.76
60
66
Eiland, Josh
9
The Lovett
19:28.10
61
67
Perry, Justin
10
Jordan
19:28.68
62
68
Fanning, Alec
11
Benedictine Mili
19:29.40
63
69
Harrell, Taylor
10
Bleckley County
19:30.59
64
70
Barber, Ryan
11
Bremen
19:31.33
65
71
Tucker, Hunter
11
Berrien County
19:34.89
66
72
Garcia, Cristian
10
Union County
19:35.42
67
73
Flock, Grafton
12
Pepperell
19:37.52
68
74
Jaramillo, Kelly
11
Monticello
19:38.80
69
75
Jackson, Alex
12
Pepperell
19:39.01
70
76
Brown, Jared
10
Jefferson
19:39.64
71
77
Coxhead, Cort
12
Wesleyan
19:39.92
72
78
Hernandez, Anthony
10
Chattahoochee
19:42.33
73
79
White, Neil
11
Thomasville
19:43.58
74
80
Kelley, Jacob
10
Union County
19:44.56
75
81
Crumpton, Saul
12
Berrien County
19:45.06
76
82
Clegg, Mitchell
10
Social Circle
19:48.22
83
Adams, Jacob
12
Jefferson
19:53.41
77
84
Tate, Stephen
12
Benedictine Mili
19:53.75
78
85
Nash, Quinton
12
Oglethorpe Count
19:55.42
79
86
Benson, Thomas
12
Benedictine Mili
19:56.03
80
87
Weaver, Josh
12
Union County
19:56.86
81
88
Stafford, Aaron
11
Union County
19:57.57
82
89
Fields, Jabari
12
Bryan County
19:57.76
83
90
Leonard, Trey
10
Model
19:58.31
84
91
Byers, Ian
9
Jefferson
19:58.58
85
92
Williams, Michael
10
Northeast Magnet
20:01.59
86
93
Walters, Jonathan
10
Benedictine Mili
20:04.25
87
94
Torrance, Godfrey
12
Greater Atlanta
20:04.69
88
95
Pearson, Austin
12
Murray County
20:04.86
89
96
Tompkins, Abe
10
Oglethorpe Count
20:08.37
90
97
Nelson, Andrew
11
Union County
20:10.25
91
98
Hardy, Terry
12
Bryan County
20:10.65
92
99
Bowles, Tuyen
11
William H Spence
20:12.01
100
Rogers, Ryan
12
Union County
20:12.05
93
101
James, Sterling
11
Vidalia
20:14.06
94
102
Ward, Ian
10
Thomasville
20:14.11
95
103
Bolling, Matthew
11
Greater Atlanta
20:14.25
96
104
Zimmerman, Eric
12
Berrien County
20:16.11
97
105
Pena, Juan
12
Calhoun
20:18.24
98
106
Lynn, Tristen
9
Toombs County
20:18.62
99
107
Morales, Travis
12
Toombs County
20:19.55
100
108
Rochester, Blake
12
Pepperell
20:20.21
101
109
Brown, Jakob
9
Union County
20:22.16
102
110
Reddick, Carson
9
Benedictine Mili
20:23.29
103
111
Guerrero, Steven
9
Calhoun
20:24.70
104
112
Eckler, Chase
12
Fitzgerald
20:25.23
105
113
Mobley, Antwian
11
Chattahoochee
20:26.80
106
114
Montiel, William
10
Fitzgerald
20:26.94
107
115
Rundell, Garrett
12
Westside Augusta
20:27.80
116
Rosetti, Nick
11
Cook
20:28.45
108
117
Speicher, Terry
12
Cook
20:28.60
109
118
Williams, Justin
11
Bryan County
20:28.63
110
119
Bautista, Antonio
12
Murray County
20:29.35
111
120
Foster, Marcus
11
Jordan
20:30.44
112
121
Arias, Jose
9
Pepperell
20:30.86
113
122
Lord, Kris
11
Lamar County
20:31.12
114
123
Delgado, Ivan
12
Murray County
20:32.97
115
124
Soggs, Evan
11
Riverside Milita
20:34.17
116
125
Griffin, Cullen
12
Berrien County
20:35.59
117
126
Petty, Robert
11
Vidalia
20:37.40
118
127
Perez, Crescincio
10
Monticello
20:38.15
119
128
Henandez, Sebastian
10
Jordan
20:38.73
120
129
Riveria, Ricardo
12
Riverside Milita
20:39.56
121
130
Mobley, Marcelius
11
Chattahoochee
20:39.85
122
131
McKenzie, Greg
10
Vidalia
20:40.55
123
132
Joiner, Michael
12
Vidalia
20:41.13
124
133
Zeno, Jaquan
12
Chattahoochee
20:42.20
125
134
Reddick, Keldren
10
Thomasville
20:43.50
126
135
Finn, Caleb
10
Berrien County
20:45.89
127
136
Prater, Jesse
12
Bremen
20:47.66
128
137
King, Joseph
9
Model
20:47.96
129
138
Garmon, Austin
11
Oglethorpe Count
20:48.27
130
139
McCormack, Garrett
10
Oglethorpe Count
20:50.21
131
140
Spurlock, Harrison
10
Lamar County
20:51.25
132
141
Bautista, Hernan
11
Monticello
20:51.88
133
142
Allegood, Luke
12
Thomasville
20:52.35
134
143
Rimes, Malcolm
10
Kendrick
20:53.25
135
144
Whytock, Tiernan
10
Bremen
21:00.04
136
145
Wingate, Thomas
11
Chattahoochee
21:04.74
137
146
Turnmire, Logan
12
Fitzgerald
21:06.64
138
147
Betts, Cody
10
Cook
21:06.86
139
148
Ratliff, Brent
10
East Laurens
21:08.45
140
149
Wheeler, Jonathan
12
Berrien County
21:11.00
141
150
Harn, Will
11
Vidalia
21:12.34
142
151
Geddis, Marcus
11
Jordan
21:15.65
143
152
Green, Denver
9
Lamar County
21:15.96
144
153
Lane, Garrett
9
Berrien County
21:18.13
145
154
Caouette, Sam
11
Lamar County
21:19.15
146
155
Smith, Dean
12
Monticello
21:19.18
147
156
McLaughlin, Brady
12
Cook
21:19.77
148
157
Little, Devondre
12
Northeast Magnet
21:20.37
149
158
Giddens, Stephen
9
Bryan County
21:20.48
150
159
Chesser, Kyle
11
Jordan
21:22.64
151
160
Lowe, Tyler
11
East Laurens
21:22.90
152
161
Turnmire, Greg
12
Fitzgerald
21:27.71
153
162
Jones, Derion
11
Kendrick
21:30.15
154
163
Rentz, Dalton
11
Cook
21:31.04
155
164
Wynn, Ross
10
Fitzgerald
21:33.03
156
165
Jinhoung, Eric
10
Riverside Milita
21:34.61
157
166
Williams, Raymond
10
Dublin
21:36.79
158
167
Fields, Michael
12
Bremen
21:37.12
159
168
Proctor, Matthew
10
Model
21:38.27
160
169
Reed, Daniel
11
Greater Atlanta
21:38.28
161
170
Brown, Rahjee
11
Jordan
21:38.66
162
171
Campbell, Demontre
12
Northeast Magnet
21:39.50
163
172
Eason, Terrance
11
Kendrick
21:40.00
164
173
Brown, Zuri
9
Dublin
21:40.40
165
174
Henderson, Caleb
9
Pepperell
21:40.86
166
175
Lester, Keith
10
Northeast Magnet
21:41.06
167
176
Thompson, Hogan
12
Bremen
21:45.14
168
177
Manis, Warren
11
Model
21:46.74
169
178
Stewart, Brandon
10
Monticello
21:53.09
170
179
Tully, Damien
12
Chattahoochee
21:53.65
171
180
Wilder, Jonathan
12
Northeast Magnet
22:00.59
172
181
Crowe, Brelan
10
Monticello
22:00.98
173
182
Anderson, Trevor
9
Greater Atlanta
22:01.33
174
183
Whittington, Alvon
11
Kendrick
22:03.66
175
184
Cavanaugh, Trevor
11
Oglethorpe Count
22:13.88
176
185
Santiago, Marcus
10
Ar Johnson
22:19.11
186
Polk, Darryl
10
Kendrick
22:23.29
177
187
Thomas, Tom
11
Cook
22:27.79
178
188
Morgan, Brian
9
Bryan County
22:30.44
179
189
Fisher, Matthew
9
Model
22:32.32
180
190
Durham, Devin
9
Dublin
22:32.60
181
191
Rutherford, Reginald
11
Chattahoochee
22:42.51
182
192
Miller, Austin
12
Bremen
22:52.80
183
193
Morris, Jacques
12
Northeast Magnet
22:56.12
184
194
Johnson, Eli
12
Oglethorpe Count
23:01.91
185
195
Lowry, Kaleb
10
East Laurens
23:07.15
186
196
Whitfield, Tyree
10
Kendrick
23:13.34
187
197
Juarez, Jose
10
Fitzgerald
23:17.57
188
198
Cerres, Jose
9
Toombs County
23:18.34
189
199
Baisden, Holden
9
Dublin
23:21.18
190
200
Fisher, J.C.
12
Model
23:22.11
191
201
Abarca, Giovanni
11
Toombs County
23:27.78
192
202
Belle, David
9
Kendrick
23:30.22
193
203
Cruz, Bernardo
10
Toombs County
23:31.89
194
204
Harp, Randy
11
Northeast Magnet
23:36.42
195
205
Stanley, Keon
10
Dublin
23:37.33
196
206
Porter, Cole
11
East Laurens
23:37.96
197
207
Delgado, Manuel
11
Toombs County
23:40.10
198
208
McLaughlin, Kaine
10
Cook
23:43.59
199
209
Arline, Decarious
11
East Laurens
23:44.17
200
210
Smith, Ethan
9
Ar Johnson
24:22.38
211
Kosten, Jackson
10
East Laurens
24:23.83
201
212
Starks, Lance
11
Jordan
24:39.66
202
213
Smith, Noah
9
Ar Johnson
25:07.46
214
Pitter, Shawn
11
Ar Johnson
27:16.52
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race Footage Boys Class AA - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Ch
Race Footage State XC Class AAAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Co
Race Footage XC Class A Private Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Countr
Race Footage XC Class A Private Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Count
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Boys Finish Line - Georgia GHSA Cross
Race Footage XC Class AAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country St
Race Footage XC Class AAAAA Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Country St
Race Footage XC Class AAAAAA Boys - Georgia GHSA Cross Country S
Race Footage XC Class AAAAAA Girls - Georgia GHSA Cross Country
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps-georgia
#distanceprepsga
255 shares:
Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Benedictine Military School Track & Field and Cross Country - Savannah, Georgia
,
Berrien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Georgia
,
Bleckley County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cochran, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Jasper County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monticello, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
2013
1
3
2012
3
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps-georgia
#distanceprepsga
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!